Nat Wolff

Actor

imdb
  • Birth name
  • Birthdate
  • Birthplace
  • Nathaniel Marvin Wolff
  • 1994-12-17
  • Los Angeles, California, USA
AKA

Naked Brothers Band, The Naked Brothers Band

Bio

Nat Wolff, born December 17, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, is an actor, musician, and singer-songwriter. He is the younger brother of actor/musician Alex Wolff, the son of jazz pianist Michael Wolff and actress Polly Draper, and the grandson of venture capitalist William Henry Draper III. Nat is of Ashkenazi Jewish (father) and English and German (mother) descent.

Nat is known for his work starring in the television series "The Naked Brothers Band", along with his brother, and co-starring in the television film "Mr. Troop Mom", and the theatrical films "Peace, Love, & Misunderstanding", "Stuck in Love", "Admission", and "Behaving Badly". He also co-starred with Ansel Elgort and Shailene Woodley in the adaptation of the popular John Green novel "The Fault in Our Stars", and will next himself play the lead role in an adaptation of a Green book, "Paper Towns".